Sort:
 
Showing 1 to 20 of 361 properties 

R3122521
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

Welcome to Oceanview in the heart of White Rock! This rare south-east corner 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is the largest unit in the building and offers an abundance of natural sunlight throughout the d…

Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Size: 920 sqft
Mnt Fee: $457 Built: 1981 Taxes: $2,253
$/SqFt: $478 Type: Apartment Unit

R3122557
Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.

Investor/Builders!!!Welcome to West White Rock. This home is situated on approx 8800 sqft property in one of the most sought after neighbourhoods. The home is extremely well maintained with 3 Bedrooms…

Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Size: 2,194 sqft
Lot: 8,799 SqFt Built: 1968 Taxes: $7,720
$/SqFt: $797 Type: House/Single Family

R3120509
RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

Welcome to Sandhurst in Uptown White Rock! This well-maintained 4-level building with just 39 suites is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street. This spacious 980 sq ft corner unit offers 2 bedrooms a…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 980 sqft
Mnt Fee: $418 Built: 1981 Taxes: $2,431
$/SqFt: $458 Type: Apartment Unit

R3122758
Gilco Real Estate Services

Demanding Location of White Rock... This 7 year young custom-built home features 4990 sqft of living space and sits on a square 5800+ lot. Main floor welcomes you with a grand foyer leading to spaciou…

Beds: 7 Baths: 7 Size: 4,990 sqft
Lot: 5,861 SqFt Built: 2019 Taxes: $10,983
$/SqFt: $481 Type: House/Single Family

R3121957
RE/MAX Crest Realty

Beautiful custom-built home in sought-after White Rock offering 4,850 sqft of elegant living space with 6 Bed/5 Bath. Thoughtfully designed w/ a private & functional layout, soaring foyer ceilings, gr…

Beds: 6 Baths: 5 Size: 4,850 sqft
Lot: 5,035 SqFt Built: 2014 Taxes: $10,134
$/SqFt: $453 Type: House/Single Family

R3122248
Macdonald Realty Westmar

Nicely maintained and updated ground floor unit in popular ''Monticello Place''. Situated close to both the elevator and the front entry yet on the quiet side of the building. Features include S/S app…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,121 sqft
Mnt Fee: $551 Built: 1989 Taxes: $2,580
$/SqFt: $445 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120816
Sotheby''s International Realty Canada

This home is ready for new memories. The Sandringham is in one of the best locations in White Rock, quiet street, close to bus stop and Semiahmoo Mall and allows pets! Overlooking the lovely gardens,…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 991 sqft
Mnt Fee: $391 Built: 1981 Taxes: $2,242
$/SqFt: $484 Type: Apartment Unit

R3122023
Hugh & McKinnon Realty Ltd.

Investor alert! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on a massive 9,412 sq ft southwest corner lot in a quiet, family-oriented neighbourhood. Enjoy a sunny south-exposed backyard, just minutes from t…

Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Size: 2,143 sqft
Lot: 9,412 SqFt Built: 1963 Taxes: $7,789
$/SqFt: $665 Type: House/Single Family

R3122321
Engel & Volkers Vancouver (Branch)

Welcome to Ridgecrest! This beautifully renovated top-floor corner unit offers a bright & spacious layout w/plenty of room to live and entertain. As soon as you enter, you''ll appreciate the large lau…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,091 sqft
Mnt Fee: $552 Built: 1974 Taxes: $2,617
$/SqFt: $476 Type: Apartment Unit

R3121446
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)

Welcome to White Rock Square II! This top-floor, east-facing 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a solid concrete building offers a bright, open layout in the heart of White Rock. Enjoy morning sun, spacious livin…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,305 sqft
Mnt Fee: $503 Built: 1982 Taxes: $2,694
$/SqFt: $375 Type: Apartment Unit

R3121281
Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Welcome to Sussex House, an elegant concrete building in White Rock. This move-in ready END unit features a bright, spacious layout with 2 bedrooms on opposite sides, an office nook, 2 full bathrooms,…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,264 sqft
Mnt Fee: $647 Built: 2005 Taxes: $3,734
$/SqFt: $581 Type: Apartment Unit

R3121005
RE/MAX Treeland Realty

Bright, SOUTH-FACING CORNER UNIT in the heart of White Rock! This substantially renovated home is MOVE-IN READY & filled w/ natural light, offering a fresh, modern feel throughout + PRIVATE balcony. F…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 675 sqft
Mnt Fee: $338 Built: 1974
$/SqFt: $541 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120814
RE/MAX Crest Realty

This beautifully updated 1,725 sq. ft. 2-level townhome is move-in ready and ideally positioned in the heart of the community. The main level features a bright, open-concept living and dining space, c…

Beds: 2 Baths: 3 Size: 1,725 sqft
Mnt Fee: $543 Built: 1988 Taxes: $3,277
$/SqFt: $404 Type: Townhouse

R3121133
RE/MAX All Points Realty

Prime White Rock location! This bright and spacious, large 1-bedroom + den condo offers exceptional convenience steps from shops, restaurants, transit, and recreation. The well-maintained home feature…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 886 sqft
Mnt Fee: $486 Built: 1977 Taxes: $2,377
$/SqFt: $518 Type: Apartment Unit

R3121067
Sutton Group Seafair Realty

Terrific 2 bedroom & den home in popular SUSSEX HOUSE. Lovely floor plan that accommodates ''house sized'' furniture with bedrooms separated by large living/dining space with wide plank laminate floor…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,250 sqft
Mnt Fee: $641 Built: 2005 Taxes: $3,749
$/SqFt: $575 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120658
Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Affordable bright and spacious move in ready 2 bedroom corner unit in tranquil White Rock! Convenient location features a short walk to the beach, shopping and schools. West and South facing windows i…

Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Size: 847 sqft
Mnt Fee: $479 Built: 1974 Taxes: $2,142
$/SqFt: $425 Type: Apartment Unit

R3120481
Team 3000 Realty Ltd.

The Tivoli offers timeless charm & modern comfort in the heart of White Rock.This beautifully updated home has a split-bedroom floor plan with separate bathrooms, creating privacy, ideal for guests, f…