Sort:
 
Showing 1 to 20 of 114 properties 

R3127079
Oakwyn Realty Encore

Proper one bedroom top-floor unit with 486 sqft. and low strata fees. Only 9-min walk to Broadway-City Hall Station for the Canada Line, 30-min transit ride to YVR Airport, and accessible to BC Ferrie…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 486 sqft
Mnt Fee: $386 Built: 1977 Taxes: $1,559
$/SqFt: $730 Type: Apartment Unit

R3126947
Dexter Realty

Ultra-private, completely detached townhome in an exclusive 4-unit complex by renowned builder, rasolini-Chetner! This exceptional home feels like a single family home in a private, gated community. …

Beds: 3 Baths: 3 Size: 1,891 sqft
Mnt Fee: $1,329 Built: 2005 Taxes: $7,621
$/SqFt: $1,189 Type: Townhouse

R3124916
Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Welcome to Oak West! This beautifully renovated 1-bed, 1-bath condo offers seamless indoor-outdoor living with an incredible 400+ sq. ft. private patio. The modern open-concept kitchen features update…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 763 sqft
Mnt Fee: $499 Built: 1983 Taxes: $2,310
$/SqFt: $970 Type: Apartment Unit

R3126074
Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.

Welcome to Skyline on Broadway featuring a bright, OVERSIZED 715 sf 1 bedroom + den, and SOLARIUM, south-east CORNER suite. ** Fully RENOVATED ** bathroom, kitchen, and flooring all completed in 2023.…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 714 sqft
Mnt Fee: $484 Built: 2006 Taxes: $1,880
$/SqFt: $882 Type: Apartment Unit

R3126385
RE/MAX Select Realty

Welcome to Pepper Ridge! Tucked away on a quiet, central part of Fairview, this proactive and preventative-focused strata is a great spot to settle in. This townhouse-style 1-bed + spacious den boasts…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 743 sqft
Mnt Fee: $409 Built: 1987 Taxes: $2,267
$/SqFt: $806 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125712
Macdonald Realty

Nearly 1,500 sq.ft. of quiet living in Fairview Slopes. Tucked within a well-maintained, rainscreened complex, this reverse-plan townhouse is designed to maximize natural light & beautiful north-facin…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,482 sqft
Mnt Fee: $536 Built: 1982 Taxes: $4,715
$/SqFt: $991 Type: Townhouse

R3126764
Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

Stunning 2-bedroom home that perfectly blends comfort and style, complete with a private patio. Located on the first floor, but elevated above ground level. Featuring a fully renovated suite with new …

Beds: 2 Baths: 1 Size: 1,019 sqft
Mnt Fee: $696 Built: 1985 Taxes: $2,629
$/SqFt: $833 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125138
Stilhavn Real Estate Services

Tucked into the coveted IVYS development in Fairview, this bright garden-level one-bed and den townhome offers a rare mix of polish, practicality, and quiet charm. A sunny private patio extends the li…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 648 sqft
Mnt Fee: $367 Built: 1996 Taxes: $2,557
$/SqFt: $1,125 Type: Townhouse

R3125189
Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Welcome to your urban sanctuary at Cambridge Gardens, perfectly situated in the heart of Vancouver’s vibrant Fairview neighborhood. This immaculate 2 bed+den+nook features a spacious, light-filled l…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,165 sqft
Mnt Fee: $673 Built: 1989 Taxes: $2,863
$/SqFt: $686 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125329
Prompton Real Estate Services Inc.

Welcome to Siena of Portico, a quality Bosa built concrete high-rise in the heart of South Granville/Fairview. This southwest facing corner suite offers a bright, functional layout with generous livin…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,115 sqft
Mnt Fee: $831 Built: 2003 Taxes: $4,129
$/SqFt: $1,165 Type: Apartment Unit

R3124840
Engel & Volkers Vancouver

Welcome to Fairview living at its finest—this beautifully updated bright one-bedroom home is wrapped in windows on three sides for all-day natural light and opens to a massive 575 sqft private sunde…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 685 sqft
Mnt Fee: $541 Built: 1976 Taxes: $1,934
$/SqFt: $803 Type: Apartment Unit

R3124773
Macdonald Realty

W/ mountain, & ocean views, this 1,461 sqft, upper floor residence offers 3-beds, 2-baths, & 2 balconies. Open concept layout w/ natural light throughout. The dining rm leads into living rm w/ gas F/P…

Beds: 3 Baths: 2 Size: 1,461 sqft
Mnt Fee: $878 Built: 1989 Taxes: $4,796
$/SqFt: $1,146 Type: Apartment Unit

R3124828
Oakwyn Realty Encore

A perfect opportunity to own your first home in one of Vancouver’s most walkable neighbourhoods. Located on a beautiful tree-lined street just steps from VGH, this bright 1 bedroom home offers comfo…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 598 sqft
Mnt Fee: $444 Built: 1985 Taxes: $1,592
$/SqFt: $833 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125702
The Partners Real Estate

One of ’THE NICEST’ estate townhouses right in the heart of South Granville. The West Estate at THE KINGSWOOD is a home that redefines luxury living. This iconic residence spans over two levels �…

Beds: 3 Baths: 6 Size: 4,181 sqft
Mnt Fee: $6,135 Built: 2000 Taxes: $40,860
$/SqFt: $2,009 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125071
Royal LePage Sussex

Large corner home at the Landmark Shaughnessy! Step past the formal foyer and be treated to an enormous living space with original wood burning fireplace, windows on two sides of the home, a smart bui…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,132 sqft
Mnt Fee: $606 Built: 1975 Taxes: $2,888
$/SqFt: $830 Type: Apartment Unit

R3125359
Sutton Group Seafair Realty

Welcome to Koi, an 8-home boutique concrete residence by the award-winning BattersbyHowat Architects. Set on West 8th in Fairview Slopes, this 3-level home features 9 ft ceilings on the main and floor…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,310 sqft
Mnt Fee: $475 Built: 2009 Taxes: $4,272
$/SqFt: $1,030 Type: Townhouse

R3124653
Stilhavn Real Estate Services

Rare opportunity to own one of the Westside''s most beautiful Corner Penthouses! Gorgeous from every angle, this especially peaceful, light-drenched oasis offers an unusually private lifestyle among t…

Beds: 2 Baths: 2 Size: 1,131 sqft
Mnt Fee: $660 Built: 1972 Taxes: $3,131
$/SqFt: $927 Type: Apartment Unit

R3124618
Stilhavn Real Estate Services

Welcome to Bollert Place, a charming Heritage building in the heart of sought-after Fairview. This bright corner 1 bed+den home blends character with modern updates and offers windows on three sides f…

Beds: 1 Baths: 1 Size: 673 sqft
Mnt Fee: $461 Built: 1996 Taxes: $2,030
$/SqFt: $861 Type: Apartment Unit

R3124550
Royal LePage West Real Estate Services